Privacy Policy 

This Privacy Policy outlines the privacy practices at http://www.renawiliamswellness.com. This Privacy Policy applies to the information collected by this website. 

 

The Collection, Use and Sharing of Information

Wholefoodbliss Incorporated is the sole owner of information collected on this website. We only have access to/collect information that the website user/subscriber ("you") voluntarily give us via a website form, email or other direct contact from you. To enhance your visit at renawilliamswellness.com we will use this information to correspond with you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this policy. We believe that your privacy is paramount, when using our website. We will not sell or rent information you provide to us to any third party companies with out your permission. 

 

Mailing List

You have the option to join our mailing list at renawilliamswellness.com. When you provide us with your email address to use, we assume that you want to be contacted about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy. If you at any time decide that you don’t want to receive any future mailings, you will be able to opt out by clicking the unsubscribe button at the bottom of our newsletters. 

 

Advertising to Children

We believe that Wholefoodbliss Incorporated does not appeal directly to children of 13 years old or younger. We do not knowingly direct our advertising at children under the age of 13. 

Individuals Under 18 - No personal information should be submitted or posted on our website by individuals under the age of 18 without their parent or guardian's permission. 

 

Contests 

When you sign up to participate in a contest on renawilliamswellness.com, you provide us with information that allows you to enter a contest, verify eligibility and contact you if you win. We also use the information to communicate with you about our products, services or promotions, if you choose to join our mailing list at the time of entry. 

 

Visiting renawilliamswellness.com 

We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit our website, such as the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system, the domain name of your internet service provider and your entire query (if any) that was entered into a search engine which lead you to the website and any other "click stream" data. This information is stored in our log files. We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to rate and improve the design and content of our website and to enable us to personalize your experience. We may use this information in the aggregate to analyze how our site is used, as well as offer you products, services and promotions. 

 

The Use of Cookies 

To enhance and personalize your experience, our website does use cookies. The cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information. If you wish to limit the number of cookies that your browser accepts or prevent your browser from accepting cookies, you can set your browser to alert each time you are about to receive a new cookie or you can turn off your cookies completely. This will however not allow you to take full advantage of the functionality of the website. 

 

Fraud Prevention 

We reserve the right to co-operate with the local, provincial/state, national and international authorities in investigations of improper or unlawful activities and this may require the disclosure of personal information. We may also report to other organizations about improper or unlawful activities on any Wholefoodbliss Incorporated website. This disclosure may include disclosure of personal information relating to those individuals conducting such improper or unlawful activities. 

In addition, in order to protect you and Wholefoodbliss Incorporated from fraudulent transactions, we may provide your online shopping related information to a reputable outside organization to perform address verification. This address verification is intended to ensure that the “bill to” address that you provide matches your credit card address. The outside organization does not store any personal information that we provide from shopping transactions. 

 

Updating the Privacy Policy 

Wholefoodbliss Incorporated may update its privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our information practices. As a result, we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy policies. Your continued use of the site indicates your consent to such terms. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with our site, at info(at)renawilliamswellness.com. Wholefoodbliss Incorporated will remove any personal information from our database pursuant to a written request from you. Please e-mail such requests to us, identifying your first and last name. Be sure to type “remove registrant” in the subject line of your email.

 

WEBSITE LEGAL TERMS OF USE 

Limitation of Liability 

Wholefoodbliss Incorporated and renawilliamswellness.com take no responsibility for the accuracy or validity of any claims or statements contained in the information or related graphics of this site. Further, Wholefoodbliss Incorporated makes no representations whatsoever about the suitability of any of the information contained in the information or graphics on this site for any purpose. All such information and related graphics are provided without warranty of any kind. Wholefoodbliss Incorporated makes no representations whatsoever about any other website which you may access through this site. 

When you access a non-Wholefoodbliss Incorporated website, you understand and acknowledge that it is independent from Wholefoodbliss Incorporated, and that Wholefoodbliss Incorporated has no control over the content on any such website. In addition, a link to a non-Wholefoodbliss Incorporated website does not mean that Wholefoodbliss Incorporated endorses or accepts any responsibility for the content, or the use, of such website. It is your responsibility to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use by you is free of such items such as viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other items of a destructive nature. 

IN NO EVENT WILL WHOLEFOODBLISS INCORPORATED BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER, INCLUDING SPECIAL, INDIRECTOR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE

 

Use of the Website

While visiting a Wholefoodbliss Incorporated site, you may not: post, upload, publish, reproduce, transmit, or otherwise distribute information or other material: (a) constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offence or give rise to civil liability; (b) which is protected by copyright, or other intellectual property right, or derivative works with respect thereto, without obtaining permission of the copyright owner or rightholder; © otherwise use this site in a manner which is contrary to law, including the posting or transmitting of any information or software which contains a virus, cancelbot, Trojan horse, worm or other harmful or disruptive component. 

 

Copyright 

All materials published or otherwise accessible through this site including, but not limited to, news articles, text, photographs, images, illustrations, audio clips, video clips, software, and other materials (the “Content”) are protected by copyright, and are owned or controlled by Wholefoodbliss Incorporated and any others which may own copyright or the party credited as the provider of the Content. All visitors shall abide by all additional copyright notices, information, and restrictions contained in the Content. All visitors shall abide by all additional copyright notices, information, and restrictions contained in any content accessed through this site. 

 

Trademarks 

The trademarks, logos, and service marks, including but not limited to, “Rena Williams Wellness”, “Wholefoodbliss Incorporated” or “renawilliamswellness.com”, and other names, logos, and icons identifying the products and services (collectively the “trademarks”) displayed on the site, are registered and unregistered trademarks of Wholefoodbliss Incorporated. Nothing contained on the site should be construed as granting, by implication, or otherwise, any license or right to use any trademark displayed on the site without the written permission of Wholefoodbliss Incorporated or such third party that may own the trademarks displayed on the Site. Your misuse of the trademarks displayed on the site, or any other content on the site, except as provided in these Legal Terms of Use, is strictly prohibited. You are also advised that Wholefoodbliss Incorporated will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law, including the seeking of criminal prosecution. In no circumstance will we allow the copying of our designs. 

 

Indemnity 

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold Wholefoodbliss Incorporated and its affiliates and related companies harmless from any and all liabilities, costs, and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, related to the violation of this Agreement by you or users of your account, or in connection with the use of this site or the placement or transmission of any information or other materials on this site by you or users of your account. 

 

Miscellaneous 

This Agreement, including any and all documents referenced herein, constitutes the entire agreement between Wholefoodbliss Incorporated and you pertaining to the subject matter hereof. Wholefoodbliss Incorporated’ failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of this Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provisions or right. If any of the provisions contained in this Agreement are determined to be void, invalid, or otherwise unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, such determination shall not affect the remaining provisions contained herein. This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the province of Alberta and the federal laws of Canada applicable therein.
 
This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).